Primary Team Standings

Primary Team Standings
Due to a file error, Team Standings have been posted like this

 

Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[B] TBrk[C] TBrk[P]
1 RSI Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion 22.5 107.5 116 85 93 608
Alexander Browne 6.0
Samuel Hunt 5.5
Griffin Schmidt 5.5
Ian Tapia 5.5
Jack Welters 5.0
Kyros Stampp 4.5
Mateo Cancino 4.5
Grace Emerson 4.5
Everett Molitor 4.5
Aydin Senyurekli 4.0
Nora Litman 4.0
Matthew Jacobson 3.5
Miles Hjelle 3.5
Andrew Ankeny 3.0
Xavier Emerson 3.0
Hanna Hjelmstad 2.5
Julia Brincks 2.5
Oberon[Obi] Andolshek 2.5
Lily Krishnan 2.0
Saya Leet 2.0
Lauren London 2.0
2 CSIDE Countryside Elementary 20.5 107 116.5 83 81 582
Ethan Benjamin 6.0
Ellis Hook 5.5
Sullivan Hook 5.0
Max Helbling 4.0
Jack Dietlin 4.0
Roudrabh Sinhachoudhury 3.5
Amey Gondekar 3.0
John Rogness-Bauer 3.0
Jack Hartwell 2.5
Ryan Hook 1.5
Jack Rosenberg 0.0
3 GRACE Our Lady of Grace 19 99 106 76.5 75 571
Stuart Konezny 6.0
Dominic Wood 4.5
Maria Rohlfsen 4.5
William Kasbohm 4.0
Jacob Sweetser 2.5
Owen Weber 2.0
Isabella Rohlfsen 2.0
Lucas Weber 1.5
4 HBSHP Harriet Bishop Elementary 17 100 111 77 76 557.5
Aditya Chandrashekaran 5.0
Gavin Allen-Wetterlin 4.0
Anna Wang 4.0
Presley Martchev 4.0
Tanush Gurramkonda 3.5
Arianne Almeida 2.5
Jayden Tran 2.0
5 BRECK Breck 17 96.5 109 79 70 543.5
Jonah Getnick 5.0
Max Opperman 4.5
Joshua Melnick 4.0
Truman Conner 3.5
Ryan Cavanaugh 3.5
Theo Artemiuk 3.5
Reese Melnick 3.5
Adam Fischbach 3.0
Jack Wade 3.0
Yuki Gilbert 2.5
Luke Moga 2.5
Sara Rosenman 2.5
Thomas Setterberg 2.0
John Winston 2.0
Julia Rosenman 2.0
Henry Childs 2.0
Grier Julkowski 1.5
Kelly Armstrong 0.5
Zain Kizilbash 0.0
6 CHOF Christ’s Household of Faith 17 96.5 104.5 74 67.5 518.5
Dexter Jacox 5.0
Paxton Carlson 4.0
Thaddaeus McGuire 4.0
Joshua Schutz 4.0
Elias Bratzel 4.0
Colton Carlson 4.0
Sawyer Okerstrom 3.0
Bryce Harms 3.0
Sedona Bluhm 2.0
Karina Albrecht 1.5
Cecilia Reiners 1.5
Phebe Schuett 1.5
7 GOODS Good Shepherd School 16.5 87.5 95.5 68 62 416.5
Harrison Serk 4.5
Patrick Speltz 4.0
Dylan Robert 4.0
Ayden Frenz 4.0
Cooper Crandall 3.5
James Mueller 3.5
Milo Dungan 3.5
Otis Trachsel 3.5
Anna Jaeger 3.5
Eddie Piper 3.5
Frank Mausser 3.0
Madeline Olson 3.0
Quinn Speltz 3.0
Aubrey Pannhoff 2.0
Charlotte Feller 2.0
Linus Trachsel 2.0
8 ERACS Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School 15.5 84.5 100.5 73.5 66.5 457
Tanish Dasari 5.0
Rohan_Reddy Guddeti 4.0
Joshini_Gandhi Sudhakar 3.5
Devanshu Shah 3.0
9 NOL Nativity of Our Lord 14 79.5 101.5 73 56.5 432
Ben Salvato 4.0
Isaac Ahern 3.5
Chase Style 3.5
Henry Cutshall 3.0
10 MJDS Minneapolis Jewish Day School 14 72 86 62 47.5 381.5
Meyer Zis 5.0
Abe Zis 4.0
Jake Horovitz 3.5
Reuben Bukstein 1.5
Ezra Awend 1.5
11 SEWRD Seward Elementary (Montessori) 13.5 81 98.5 71.5 53 435.5
Lasai Rocksusto 4.0
Lola Rocksusto 3.5
Alexander Karlen 3.0
Ryan Beck 3.0
Lily Bauer 2.5
12 CAPHL Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo 13 74 100.5 71.5 50 471.5
Langston Huffman 3.5
Declan Meaney 3.5
Jaeden McCarl 3.0
Violet McCarl 3.0
13 ZACHL Zachary Lane Elementary 12.5 59 75 54 40.5 366
George Soeffker 4.0
Rodrigo Jimenez 3.0
Joshua Sweeney 3.0
Aaron Kibaya 2.5
14 NEILB Neill Elementary – Burnsville Edward 12 70.5 75.5 54.5 55 532.5
Jack Bellin 4.0
Aiden Bellin 4.0
Mason Kruse 4.0
15 CORNE Cornelia Elementary 11 56 64.5 47.5 43 437
Grant Zaslofsky 5.5
Kamron Hensley 3.0
Aidan Sneller 2.5
16 BYRNE William Byrne Elementary 10.5 60 73 51 42 412
Harrison Stage 5.0
Emery Schroder 3.5
Jeffrey Karatz 2.0
17 MEADB Meadowbrook Elementary 9.5 48 53.5 37 36.5 506
Ben Benz 5.0
Ian Horner 4.5
18 SEA School of Engineering & Arts 9 52 58.5 43 39 550
Jaden Johnson 5.0
Evan Young 4.0
19 SACS Shakopee Area Catholic School 8.5 48.5 61.5 43.5 26 277.5
Elijah Lalonde 3.0
Maggie Vollmer 3.0
Emma Vollmer 2.5
20 RDGVW Ridgeview Elementary 8 45.5 53.5 38.5 33 476
Troy Cavanah 5.0
Nathan Ziehl 3.0
21 WRDLN World Learner Charter School 7.5 42.5 51.5 35.5 30 515
Ryker Johnson 5.0
Holden Higgins 2.5
22 PVCTR Parkview Center School 6.5 57 70.5 50 24 349.5
Jonas Knutson 2.5
Chase Benning_Swanson 2.5
Toby Strack 1.5
23 RAHN Rahn Elementary 5 25.5 36 24 20.5 372
Spencer Pederson 3.0
Yazan Wadi 2.0
24 NHILL Normandale Hills Elementary 4 35.5 48 33.5 16.5 242.5
Christian Buck 2.5
Cruz Shands 1.0
Emma Mendieta-Idrovo 0.5
25 STVIN St Vincent de Paul 4 30 40.5 28 12 328
John Obermark 2.5
Ryan Obermark 1.5
Archives
Topics
Upcoming Events
  • Thursday Knighter November 15, 2018 at 7:00 pm – 11:30 pm Chess Castle of MN 4 or 5-SS in 2 sections, (G/100; +30), Chess Castle of Minnesota OPEN: Open to all. EF: $20, members $15. ($$): Winners get free or reduced entry next month, with participation counting towards an invitation to Club Championship. Reg: 6:15-6:50 PM first Thursday of the month. Rds: 7:00 PM each Thursday, check-in by 6:55 or…
  • EXERCISER QUAD November 17, 2018 Dan Voje directing Description::3-RR by rating, (G/60; +30), open to all, Chess Castle of Minnesota EF: $12 if early, $15 at site, (members $5 off, FM and above FREE). ($$ FREE Membership): One year of FREE Chess Castle membership to the winner of the most quads at the end of the year (split on a…
  • BLITZ November 18, 2018
%d bloggers like this: